Return to Home Page Facebook Facebook Twitter RSS Feed Contact CNYRadio.com and CNYTVNews.com CNYRadio.com and CNYTVNews.com

Nielsen Audio Ratings: Utica-Rome

12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid.
Population: 256,500.
Market Rank: #166.

Subscriber-Only: Nielsen Audio has only released P12+ results for stations which subscribe to its services.  Ratings for non-subscriber stations are not listed here; they can only be viewed by subscribers.  As a result, the “rankings” here may not be completely accurate.

StationFormatOwnerSP 11FA 11SP 12FA 12SP 13FA 13
WFRG-FMCountryTownsquare Media13.813.512.112.315.714.5
WLZW-FMACTownsquare Media11.612.611.811.711.011.1
WIBX-AMTalkTownsquare Media4.55.84.85.74.45.7
WSKS/WSKUCHRRoser Communications9.37.45.97.07.55.1
WODZ-FMOldiesTownsquare Media4.85.88.47.76.94.8
WBUG-FMCountryRoser Communications1.00.62.53.32.52.1
WUTQ-FMSoft ACRoser Communications1.91.81.41.71.90.9

©2014 Nielsen Audio.
May not be quoted or reproduced without the prior written permission of Nielsen Audio.