Return to Home Page Facebook Facebook Twitter RSS Feed Contact CNYRadio.com and CNYTVNews.com CNYRadio.com and CNYTVNews.com

Eastlan Ratings: Syracuse

12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid.
Population: 551,100.
Market Rank: #88.
Last Update: January 9, 2012.

Station
Format
Owner
SP10
FA10
SP11
FA11
WBBS-FMCountryClear Channel10.210.58.910.5
WSYR-AMNews/TalkClear Channel12.411.48.88.2
WRVO-FM/WRVD-FMNews/Talk/VarietyState University of New York8.98.510.28.1
WNTQ-FMCHRCumulus6.26.66.48.1
WWHT-FMCHRClear Channel6.66.56.75.7
WTKW-FM/WTKV-FMClassic RockGalaxy Communications3.94.33.65.0
WYYY-FMACClear Channel3.22.73.33.4
WSEN-FMClassic HitsLeatherstocking Media Group4.63.63.93.1
WMHR-FMReligionMars Hill2.21.82.93.0
WAQX-FMActive RockCumulus3.52.82.73.0
WOLF-FM/WWLF-FMCountryWolf Radio1.71.82.92.9
WAER-FMJazz/NewsSyracuse University2.83.23.12.7
WKRL-FM/WKRH-FMModern RockGalaxy Communications3.23.53.12.6
WCNY-FMNews/ClassicalPublic Broadcasting Council3.73.54.02.4
WZUN-FMClassic HitsGalaxy Communications2.02.22.02.4
WSYR-FMNews/TalkClear Channel2.63.01.81.9
WFRG-FMCountryTownsquare Media1.11.11.51.9
WTLA-AM/WSGO-AMSportsGalaxy Communications1.30.90.91.6
WHEN-AMUrbanClear Channel1.51.81.31.5
WSEN-AMOldiesLeatherstocking Media Group0.80.81.01.2
WGKV-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation1.71.31.21.1
WFBL-AM/WMCR-AMNews/TalkLeatherstocking Media Group0.71.01.01.0
WSKO-AMSportsCumulus0.60.70.70.9
WOUR-FMClassic RockGalaxy Communications0.80.91.00.8
WMVN-FMRhythmic OldiesWolf Radio0.91.10.90.8
WXTL-FMNews/TalkCumulus0.30.60.90.8
WJPZ-FMCHRWJPZ Radio0.70.70.80.8
WKLL-FMModern RockGalaxy Communications--0.50.50.6
WMCR-FMClassic HitsLeatherstocking Media Group--0.50.30.5
WIII-FMClassic RockSaga Communications----0.40.4
WUMX-FMHot ACGalaxy Communications0.60.30.30.4
Sirius 100Howard SternSirius Satellite Radio0.70.81.10.3

 

  • WTLA/WSGO changed from Adult Standards to ESPN Sports in Spring 10.
  • WXTL-FM was formerly AC as WLTI until Spring 2010; changed from talk to classic rock after the Fall 2011 book ended.
  • WSYR-FM was previously WPHR/Urban until Spring 2011.
  • WHEN-AM was Sports until Spring 2011.

©2011, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings