Return to Home Page Facebook Facebook Twitter RSS Feed Contact CNYRadio.com and CNYTVNews.com CNYRadio.com and CNYTVNews.com

Eastlan Ratings: Utica-Rome

12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid.
Population: 253,800.
Market Rank: #164.
Last Update: January 9, 2012.

Station
Format
Owner
SP10
FA10
SP11
FA11
WFRG-FMCountryTownsquare Media12.211.310.912.4
WLZW-FMACTownsquare Media8.37.19.811.8
WIBX-AMNews/TalkTownsquare Media9.29.69.010.0
WODZ-FMOldiesTownsquare Media5.15.46.87.2
WOUR-FMClassic RockGalaxy Communications8.18.56.46.1
WSKS-FM/WSKU-FMCHRRoser Communications6.58.45.65.9
WKLL-FMModern RockGalaxy Communications5.75.36.25.2
WRVN-FMNews/Talk/VarietyState University of New York4.75.05.55.2
WUNY-FMClassical/NewsPublic Broadcasting Council3.62.53.32.8
WXUR-FMClassic HitsArjuna Broadcasting2.52.11.52.4
WUMX-FMHot ACGalaxy Communications2.62.62.72.3
WBGK-FM/WBUG-FMCountryRoser Communications1.61.62.42.1
WNTQ-FMCHRCumulus0.91.30.51.7
WWHT-FMCHRClear Channel1.92.10.71.4
WUTI-AMTalkLeatherstocking Media Group---1.4
WTLB-AM/WRNY-AMSportsGalaxy Communications0.81.11.01.3
WUTQ-AM/WADR-AMAdult StandardsRoser Communications2.01.93.41.2
WRCK-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation1.0-1.41.2
WBBS-FMCountryClear Channel1.11.10.81.1
WOLF-FMCountryWolf Radio-0.40.51.0
WKVU-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation2.42.30.70.8
WBRV-FMCountryFlack Broadcasting Group1.21.10.80.6
WMCR-FMClassic HitsLeatherstocking Media Group0.7-0.40.6
WSYR-AMNews/TalkClear Channel1.11.31.70.4
WQBJ-FMRockTownsquare Media1.10.80.50.4

©2012 Eastlan Ratings.
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings.